SouthernDry provides basement waterproofing, foundation repair, crawl space encapsulation and mold services to the cities and towns listed in the counties below. Our inspections are 100% Free!

Our Service Area Includes


Bibb County

Brent, BrierField, Centreville (County Seat), Eoline, Green Pond, Lawley, Marvel, Randolph, West Blockton, Woodstock




Blount County

Allgood, Blount Springs, Brooksville, Cleveland, Hayden, Locust Fork, Oneonta (County Seat), Remlap, Snead, Village Spring




Calhoun County

Alexandria, Anniston (County Seat), Blue Mountain, Bynum, Choccolocco, De Armanville, Duke, Eastaboga, Fort McClellan, Golden Springs, Jacksonville, Lentock, Ohatchee, Oxford, Piedmont, Weaver, Wellington




Chilton County

 Clanton (County Seat), Cooper, Isabella, Jemison, Maplesville, Mountain Creek, Oake Grove, Stanton, Thorsby, Verbena




Clay County

Ashland (County Seat), Delta, Holins, Lineville, Millerville 




Coosa County

Blue Springs, Cottage Grove, Equality, Goodwater, Hissop, Kellyton, Nixburg, Rockford (County Seat), Weogufka




Cullman County

 Arkadelphia, Baileyton, Bremen, Colony, Crane Hill, Cullman (County Seat), Dodge City, Fairview, Garden City, Hanceville, Holly Pond, Joppa, Logan, Saint Bernard, Vinemont, West Point




Jefferson County

Adamsville, Adger, Alden, Alton, Ashtown, Bessemer, Birmingham (County Seat), Bluff Park, Brighton, Brookside, Cahaba Heights, Cardiff, Center Point, Clay, Coalburg, Dixiana, Docant, Dolomite, Edmond, Ensley, Fairfield, Forestdale, Fultondale, Gardendale, Graysville, Homewood, Hoover, Hueytown, Irondale, Johns, Jonesboro, Leeds, Lipscomb, Kimberly, McCalla, Midfield, Morris, Mount Olive, Mountain Brook, Mulga, New Castle, Palmersdale, Pinson, Pleasant Grove, Powderly, Powhatan, Praco, River Chase, Robinwood, Roosevelt, Sayre, Shannon, Shoal Creek, Sylvania Springs, Tarrant, Trafford, Trussville, Uptown, Vestavia Hills, Warrior, Watson, Woodard




Saint Clair County

Acmar, Ashville (County Seat), Cooks Springs, Margaret, Moody, Odenville, Pell City (County Seat), Ragland, Riverside, Springville, Steele, Wattsville, Whitney




Shelby County

Alabaster, Calcis, Calera, Chelsea, Columbiana (County Seat), Dunnavant, Ellotsville, Hardaway, Helena, Indian Springs, Keystone, Maylene, Montevallo, Pelham, Saginaw, Shelby, Silura, Sterrett, Vandiver, Vincent, Westover, Wilsonville, Wilton




Talladega County

Alpine, Bon Air, Childersburg, Coosa Pines, Gantis Quarry, Lincoln, Munford, Oak Grove, Sycamore, Sylacauga, Talladega (County Seat), Talladega Springs




Walker County

Argo Heights, Burnwell, Cordova, Dora, Eldridge, Empire, Gorgas, Jasper (County Seat), Kansas, Nauvoo, Oakman, Parrish, Saragossa, Sipsey, Sumiton, Townley